TTR World Snowboard Tour

Points List
News Stef Zeestraten_NZL_H2P4588©JMac

Billabong Bro Down 2012 – Final Results

02/08/2012

MEN’S SLOPESTYLE FINAL RESULTS
1. Zeestraten, Stef NZL
2. Kadono, Yuki JPN
3. Thorgren, Sven SWE
4. Truchon, Antoine CAN
5. Tonteri, Roope FIN
6. Lundstrom, Tor
7. Parrot, Maxence CAN
8. Ciccarelli, Michael CAN

WOMEN SLOPESTYLE FINAL RESULTS
1. Prior, Christy NZL
2. Gotlieb, Shelly NZL
3. Gyarmati, Panka HUN
4. Walker, Ty USA
5. Luxton, Stefi NZL
6. Konz, Elena SUI
7. Szumovski, Christine AUT
8. Rich, Jess AUS

JUNIOR BOYS SLOPESTYLE FINAL RESULTS
1. Nicholson, Tyler CAN
2. Rayward, JJ NZL
3. Herbert, Tim NZL
4. Garcia Knight, Carlos NZL
5. Moran, Silas USA
6. Waki, Yahiro JPN
7. Gardner, Drayden USA
8. Humphreys, Asher USA

JUNIOR GIRLS SLOPESTYLE FINAL RESULTS
1. Fitch, Alex AUS
2. Turnbull, Biba AUS
3. Brunton, Fiona NZL
4. Onitsuka, Miyabi JPN


MEN’S SLOPESTYLE SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
 (Highlighted riders advance to final)
1. Truchon, Antoine CAN
2. Tonteri, Roope FIN
3. Zeestraten, Stef NZL
4. Ciccarelli, Michael CAN
5. Thorgren, Sven SWE
6. Lundstrom, Tor SWE
7. Kadono, Yuki JPN
8. Parrot, Maxcence CAN
9. Kulisek, Matts CAN
10. Farrow, Benji USA
11. Niemela, Nuutti
12. Walsh, Jay NZL
13. Wood, Nick AUS
14. Comber, Ben NZL
15. Martin, Hamish NZL
16. Roy, Michael CAN
17. Genannt, Vincent GER
18. Tanaka, Yoh JPN
19. Catton, Elliot CAN


FRIDAY AUGUST 3RD 

JUNIOR GIRLS SLOPESTYLE FINAL RESULTS
1. Fitch, Alex AUS
2. Turnbull, Biba AUS
3. Brunton, Fiona NZL
4. Onitsuka, Miyabi JPN

JUNIOR BOYS SLOPESTYLE QUALIFICATIONS RESULTS (Highlighted riders advance to final)

1. Herbert, Tim NZL
2. Rayward, JJ NZL
3. Nicholson, Tyler CAN
4. Humphreys, Asher USA
5. Moran, Silas USA
6. Garcia Knight, Carlos NZL
7. Gardner, Drayden, USA (youngest)
8. Waki, Yahiro JPN

9. Freeman, Andrews NZL
10. Gray, Angus NZL
11. Christie, Sam NZL
12. Murata, Jack AUS
13. Farrell, Lyon NZL
14. Grault, Dorian NZL
15. McNabb, Emrys NZL
16. Judge, Sebastian CAN

WOMEN SLOPESTYLE QUALIFICATIONS RESULTS (Highlighted riders advance to final)
1. Shelly Gotlieb NZL
2. Rich, Jess AUS
3. Konz, Elena SUI
4. Luxton, Stefi NZL
5. Gyarmati, Panka HUN
6. Walker, Ty USA
7. Prior, Christy NZL
8. Szumovski, Christine AUT
9. Staveley, Lauren AUS
10. Blasman, Jenna CAN
11. Hirono, Asami JPN
12. Yoshizawa, Kozumo JPN
13. Duffy, Danika USA
14. Kikuchi, Tomoko JPN
15. Nakasima, Risa JPN
16. Kato, Sayaka JPN
17. Michihara, Fuko JPN
18. Vanni, Emilia GBR
19. Itagaki, Yuka JPN
20. Gallop, Jasmin AUS
21. Orchard, Hannah NZL
22. Ashton, Hannah, NZL

MEN’S SLOPESTYLE QUALIFICATION HEAT 1 (Highlighted riders advance to semi-final)
1. Zeestraten, Stef NZL
2. Walsh, Jay NZL
3. Tonteri, Roope FIN

4. Farrow, Benji USA
5. Kadono, Yuki JPN
6. Parrot, Maxcence CAN
7. Comber, Ben NZL
8. Truchon, Antoine CAN

9. Genannt, Vincent GER
10. Staveley, Cameron AUS
11. Kulisek, Matts CAN
12. Long, Pete AUS
13. Cinca, Patrick GER
14. Lynne, Iver AUS
15. Spence, Jack NZL
16. Okamoto, Keiji JPN
17. Inomae, Naoki JPN
18. Ryan, Liam NZL
19. Pircher, Simon AUT
20. Collingz, Jackson AUS
21. Seki, Isao JPN

MEN’S SLOPESTYLE QUALIFICATION HEAT 2 (Highlighted riders advance to semi-final)
1. Lundstrom, Tor SWE
2. Thorgren, Sven SWE
3. Martin, Hamish (NZL)
4. Roy, Michael CAN

5. Tanaka, Yoh JPN
6. Catton, Elliot CAN
7. Ciccarelli, Michael CAN
8. Niemela, Nuutti FIN
9. Wood, Nick AUS

10. Beaulieu, Julien CAN
11. Kirk, Tyler NZL
12. Hall, Bevan NZL
13. Fujita, Kazushige JPN
14. Glen, Joshua AUS
15. Hubbell, Carl NZL

 

comments powered by Disqus
Rankings