This is not a current season event. For the latest events please click here.

TTR World Snowboard Tour

Points List

FIS UVS – Almaty

array(2) { [0]=> string(2) "BA" [1]=> string(2) "SS" }
  • BA SS
  • MW
  • REGL
  • 16-17
  • Date: 05.02.17 - 07.02.17
  • Country: KAZ
  • Location: Almaty
  • Event: BA, SS

Results


Mens Rankings

Mens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Matveev, Mikhail RUS 200.00
2. Partanen, Aleksi FIN 180.40
3. Mikyska, Martin CZE Lib Technologies, Volcom 163.16
4. Choi, Junha KOR Dragon, Nitro Snowboard Co. 147.92
5. McAlpin, Joss AUS Rome, Smith, Volcom 134.36
6. Smelov, Aleksandr RUS Nitro Snowboard Co. 122.24
7. Irarrazaval, Inaqui CHI 111.34
8. Paton, Calum GBR 101.44
9. Odriozola, Inaki ARG 92.42
10. Falhaber, Bart NED 84.12
11. Podlogar, Peter SLO Dr.Zipe 76.46
12. Fomchenko, Mihail RUS 69.32
13. Deonisyev, Stepan 62.62
14. Li, Fengfeng CHN 56.30
15. Baisamy, Timothe FRA 50.30
16. Feng, Changjun CHN 44.56
17. Choi, Jun-Young KOR 39.06
18. Yang, Chengying CHN 33.76
19. Tourki, Yannis FRA Apo Boards, Protest, Smith 28.60
20. Kolarevic, Janko SRB 23.60
21. Lee, Hyun Su KOR 18.70
22. Grigorjev, Kaspar EST 13.92
23. Lohynsky, Jan CZE Level, Skullcandy, Smith, SP 9.22
24. Choi, Jun-Kyu KOR 4.58

Mens Big Air

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Matveev, Mikhail RUS 100.00
2. McAlpin, Joss AUS Rome, Smith, Volcom 90.38
3. Mikyska, Martin CZE Lib Technologies, Volcom 81.93
4. Irarrazaval, Inaqui CHI 74.48
5. Podlogar, Peter SLO Dr.Zipe 67.88
6. Smelov, Aleksandr RUS Nitro Snowboard Co. 61.99
7. Odriozola, Inaki ARG 56.70
8. Fomchenko, Mihail RUS 51.93
9. Choi, Jun-Young KOR 47.59
10. Choi, Jun-Kyu KOR 43.62
11. Tourki, Yannis FRA Apo Boards, Protest, Smith 39.96
12. Cuny, Matteo FRA 36.56
13. Falhaber, Bart NED 33.39
14. Lohynsky, Jan CZE Level, Skullcandy, Smith, SP 30.40
15. Grigorjev, Kaspar EST 27.57
16. Feng, Changjun CHN 24.88
17. Baisamy, Timothe FRA 22.30
18. Lee, Hyun Su KOR 19.82
19. Partanen, Aleksi FIN 17.42
20. Kolarevic, Janko SRB 15.09
21. Yang, Chengying CHN 12.82
22. Choi, Junha KOR Dragon, Nitro Snowboard Co. 10.60
23. Karmozin, Gleb 8.42
24. Deonisyev, Stepan 6.27
25. Li, Fengfeng CHN 4.16
26. Alexeyev, Alexandr 2.07


Womens Rankings

Womens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Rusin, Katarzyna POL 100.00
2. Arazny, Amber AUS Electric, Gnu 84.43
3. Loginova, Anastasiia RUS 70.03
4. Zhai, Yue CHN 56.63
5. Ignjatov, Jelena SRB 44.08
6. Zhang, Tong CHN 32.24
7. Li, Dongyu CHN 21.01
8. Yang, Rui CHN 10.29

Womens Big Air

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Loginova, Anastasiia RUS 300.00
2. Kostenko, Elena RUS Spy 248.88
3. Rusin, Katarzyna POL 201.27
4. Arazny, Amber AUS Electric, Gnu 156.69
5. Ignjatov, Jelena SRB 114.60
6. Zhai, Yue CHN 74.67
7. Zhang, Tong CHN 36.57